Volleyball

Warroad Volleyball 2015

Varsity_opt

   Varsity Volleyball Team

# Name Pos Grade
1 Sara Baumann DS 12
2 Demi Gardner MH 12
3 Ashley Pelland OH 11
4 Shalese Snowdon S 12
6 Olivia Lien DS 12
8 Grace Pederson OH 11
9 Madison Oelkers OH 10
13 Teresa Oftedahl S 12
14 Marlie Johnston S 8
15 Rachel Oftedahl MH 10
16 Katie Johnston MH 12
21 Katilyn Kotlowski OH 9
22 Grace Eichenberger MH 11
25 Tiffani Foster OH 9
30 Caitlin Culleton S 10

Date Time Opponent Site Score Extras
9/1/2015 7:30 PM Northern Freeze (8A) Warroad H.S.   Loss (25-19,25-19,22-25,25-11)
9/8/2015 7:30 PM Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8A) Grygla-Goodridge    Loss (2-0)  
9/10/2015 7:00 PM Roseau  (8AA) Roseau H.S.   Loss (25-20, 25-12, 25-8)
9/14/2015 7:30 PM Stephen-Argyle Central  (8A) Stephen   Loss (25-14, 25-16, 25-6)  
9/15/2015 7:30 PM Lake of the Woods H.S. (8A) Warroad H.S.   Loss (25-20,25,19,25-20)  
9/17/2015 7:30 PM Kittson County Central (8A) Warroad H.S.   Loss (25-6, 25-12, 25-5)  
9/19/2015 9:00 AM North Branch Tournament North Branch Tournament  

9/19/2015 9:00 AM Esko  (7AA) North Branch Tour   Loss (25-23,22-25,15-6)
9/19/2015 9:00 AM North Branch  (7AAA) North Branch H.S.   Loss (25-9, 25-21)
9/19/2015 4:00 PM White Bear Lake Area  (4AAA) North Branch H.S.   Loss
9/22/2015 7:30 PM Badger/GB-MR (8A) Greenbush-Middle River H.S.   Loss (25-17, 25-20, 25-14)
9/24/2015 7:30 PM Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (8A) Warroad H.S.   Loss (25-22,25-22,31-29)  
9/29/2015 7:00 PM Roseau  (8AA) Warroad H.S.   Loss (25-12, 25-9, 25-11)
10/1/2015 7:30 PM East Grand Forks  (8AA) East Grand Forks  

10/3/2015 9:00 AM Fergus Falls Tournament Fergus Falls H.S.  

10/3/2015 10:00 AM Underwood  (6A) Fergus Falls H.S.   Loss (25-13, 25-13)
10/6/2015 7:30 PM Crookston  (8AA) Warroad H.S.   Loss (25-19,19-25,25-22,25-17)
10/8/2015 7:30 PM Lake of the Woods H.S. (8A) Lake of the Woods H.S.   Loss (25-18,25-18,25-17)  
10/10/2015 9:00 AM Perham Tournament Perham  

10/10/2015 10:30 AM Perham  (8AA) Perham Invitational    Loss (25-14, 25-14)
10/10/2015 12:00 PM Legacy Christian Academy (4A) None Selected   Loss (25-15, 27-25)
10/20/2015 7:30 PM Badger/GB-MR (8A) Warroad H.S.   Loss (25-21, 25-14, 24-26, 25-23)
10/26/2015 7:30 PM Thief River Falls  (8AA) Thief River Falls   Loss (25-22, 25-17, 25-21)