Directory

Administration | Elementary School | High School | Angle Inlet | Border Area Learning Center |

Activities | Athletics | Adult Education | Early Childhood Education | ESL |          School Board |        

 

Warroad Public Schools

510 Cedar Ave NW

Warroad, MN 56763

School District Phone (218)-386-1472

School District Fax (218)-386-1909

 

Administration

Superintendent                                          return to top

Craig Oftedahl

  Phone: (218)-386-6066

E-Mail

 

High School Principal

Brad Nash

  Phone: (218)-386-6060

E-Mail

 

Elementary School Principal

Brenda Jordan

  Phone: (218)-386-6029

E-Mail

 

Special Education Director

Tammie Nelson

  Phone: (218)-386-6085

E-Mail

 

 

Athletic Director

Steve Bengtson

  Phone: (218)-386-6005

E-Mail

 

Accounts Payable/Receivable

Janet Olson

  Phone: (218)-386-6070

E-Mail

 

Border Area Learning Center Director

Maureen Stodgell

  Phone: (218)-386-3385

E-Mail

 

Buildings Supervisor

Dana Anderson

  Phone: (218)-386-6022

E-Mail

 

Business / Payroll Manager

Dana Larson

  Phone: (218)-386-6024

E-Mail

 

 

Food Services Director

Cindi Johnson

  Phone: (218)-386-6030

E-Mail

 

     

Health Services

Deb Landin

  Phone: (218)-386-6044

E-Mail

Avis Wright

  Phone: (218)-386-6107

E-Mail

 

Technology Coordinator

Keith Nelson

  Phone: (218)-386-6062

E-Mail

Assistant - Jon Bergeron

  Phone: (218)-386-6116

E-Mail

 

Administrative Assistants

Ramona Janzen

  Phone: (218)-386-6028

E-Mail

Lisa Hebel

  Phone: (218)-386-6023

E-Mail

Lynae Anderson

  Phone: (218)-386-6001

E-Mail

Melanie Schreiner

  Phone: (218)-386-6086

E-Mail

Sherry Thompson

  Phone: (218)-386-6094

E-Mail

 

 

Elementary School

Kindergarten                                             return to top

Bernie Larson

  Phone: (218)-386-6046

E-Mail

Carol Merriman

  Phone: (218)-386-6056

E-Mail

Lori Schaible

  Phone: (218)-386-6083

E-Mail

 

Grade 1

Annie Lund

  Phone: (218)-386-6076

E-Mail

Mary Mohrbacher

  Phone: (218)-386-6058

E-Mail

 

 

Tiana Ries

  Phone: (218)-386-6004

E-Mail

 

 

 

Grade 2

Jana Thompson

  Phone: (218)-386-6093

E-Mail

Cindy Sandahl

  Phone: (218)-386-6082

E-Mail

 

 

Heidi Schaum

  Phone: (218)-386-6095

E-Mail

 

 

 

Grade 3

Barb Knutson

  Phone: (218)-386-6039

E-Mail

Lindsay Hontvet

  Phone: (218)-386-6014

E-Mail

Deb Lalim

  Phone: (218)-386-6042

E-Mail

Angie Cole

  Phone: (218)-386-6009

E-Mail

 

Grade 4

Rhonda Furuseth

  Phone: (218)-386-6019

E-Mail

Randi Oftedahl

  Phone: (218)-386-6067

E-Mail

Brenda Windahl

  Phone: (218)-386-6104

E-Mail

 

Grade 5

Matthew Pahl

  Phone: (218)-386-6062

E-Mail

Sue Lemm

  Phone: (218)-386-6048

E-Mail

Julie Wilmer

  Phone: (218)-386-6103

E-Mail

 

Grade 6

Kari Johnston

  Phone: (218)-386-6033

E-Mail

Tammy Kennedy

  Phone: (218)-386-6035

E-Mail

Mark Wells

  Phone: (218)-386-6102

E-Mail

 

ADSIS

 

Lorraine Grillo-Vollmer

  Phone: (218)-386-6049

E-Mail

 

 

Band

Duane Ledin

  Phone: (218)-386-6047

E-Mail

 

Computer Science

 

Vichita Ounchith

  Phone: (218)-386-6040

E-Mail

 

 

Elementary Title I

Janet Olson

  Phone: (218)-386-6045

E-Mail

Alyce Vettel

  Phone: (218)-386-6100

E-Mail

 

Music

Christine Prusak

  Phone: (218)-386-6020

E-Mail

 

Physical Education/Health

Derrick Comstock

  Phone: (218)-386-6010

E-Mail

 

 

John Larson

  Phone: (218)-386-6053

E-Mail

 

 

Special Education

Pam Hanson

  Phone: (218)-386-6032

E-Mail

Patti Johnson

  Phone: (218)-386-6032

E-Mail

Patti Hodgson

Phone: (218)-386-6057

E-Mail

Carolyn Ledin

  Phone: (218)-386-6043

E-Mail

Tracy Pieper

  Phone: (218)-386-6075

E-Mail

Kathy Scheving

  Phone: (218)-386-6084

E-Mail

Paulette Stoskopf

  Phone: (218)-386-6090

E-Mail

Carrie Wallace

  Phone: (218)-386-6101

E-Mail

 

High School

Counselor                                                   return to top

Bridget Lindner

  Phone: (218)-386-6051

E-Mail

 

Art

April Symes

  Phone: (218)-386-6031

E-Mail

 

Band

Duane Ledin

  Phone: (218)-386-6047

E-Mail

 

Business Education

Terry Sadler

  Phone: (218)-386-6080

E-Mail

 

English

Jody Christian

  Phone: (218)-386-6007

E-Mail

Brenlee DeFelice

  Phone: (218)-386-6036

E-Mail

 

 

Holly Erickson

  Phone: (218)-386-6025

E-Mail

 

Rose McDonald

  Phone: (218)-386-6054

E-Mail

Kristin Smith

  Phone: (218)-386-6015

E-Mail

 

Indian Education

Jaimie Snowdon

  Phone: (218)-386-6087

E-Mail

 

Industrial Technology

Jeremy Culleton

  Phone: (218)-386-6011

E-Mail


Chad McDonald

  Phone: (218)-386-6003

E-Mail

 

Mathematics

Bryan Denault

  Phone: (218)-386-6012

E-Mail

Nicole Kaplan

  Phone: (218)-386-6034

E-Mail

Samantha Mithun

  Phone: (218)-386-6038

E-Mail

Michelle Sokoloski

  Phone: (218)-386-6013

E-Mail

 

Music/Choir

Rhonda Paulson

  Phone: (218)-386-6072

E-Mail

 

Physical Education/Health

Scott Knutson

  Phone: (218)-386-6041

E-Mail

John Larson

  Phone: (218)-386-6053

E-Mail

 

Science

Brandon Barker

  Phone: (218)-386-6002

E-Mail

Jill Olson

  Phone: (218)-386-6071

E-Mail

Katrina Reeves

  Phone: (218)-386-6078

E-Mail

 

Social Studies

Jordan Lutovsky

  Phone: (218)-386-6111

E-Mail

Gabe Richards

  Phone: (218)-386-6079

E-Mail

Lance Sage

  Phone: (218)-386-6081

E-Mail

 

Social Worker

Tina Casperson

  Phone: (218)-386-6017

E-Mail

Kendra Marvin

  Phone: (218)-386-6069

E-Mail

Michelle Nash

  Phone: (218)-386-6061

E-Mail

 

Special Education

Kelly Citrowske

  Phone: (218)-386-6008

E-Mail

Karla Kirkeby

  Phone: (218)-386-6018

E-Mail

Karen Mattson

  Phone: (218)-386-6052

E-Mail

Lori Morgan

  Phone: (218)-386-6059

E-Mail

Brent Cole

  Phone: (218)-386-6063

E-Mail

 

World Languages

Judy Turenne

  Phone: (218)-386-6096

E-Mail

 

Angle Inlet                                   return to top

Linda LaMie 

  Phone: (218)-223-4161

E-Mail

 

 

 

Border Area Learning Center

                                                                    return to top

Maureen Stodgell

  Phone: (218)-386-3385

E-Mail

Sandra Nichols

  Phone: (218)-386-3385

E-Mail

 

 

 

 

Activities

Knowledge Bowl                                       return to top

Jody Christian

Phone: (218)-386-6007

E-Mail

 

National Honor Society

Nicole Kaplan

  Phone: (218)-386-6034

E-Mail

 

Speech

Rose McDonald

  Phone: (218)-386-6054

E-Mail

 

Student Council

Bridget Lindner

  Phone: (218)-386-6051

E-Mail

 

Band

Duane Ledin

  Phone: (218)-386-6047

E-Mail

 

Choir

Rhonda Paulson

Phone: (218)-386-6072

E-Mail

 

 

 

Athletics

Cross Country                                          return to top

Rick McBride

Phone: (218)-386-1472

E-Mail

 

Football

Gabe Richards

  Phone: (218)-386-6079

E-Mail

 

Girls Swimming

Rebecca Willems

  Phone: (218)-386-6016

E-Mail

 

Volleyball

Jeremy Culleton

  Phone: (218)-386-6011

E-Mail

 

Boys Basketball

Vichita Ounchith

  Phone: (218)-386-6040

E-Mail

 

Girls Basketball

Darin Spenst

Cell Phone: (218) 689-0201

E-Mail

 

Boys Hockey

Jay Hardwick

  Phone: (218)-386-1472

E-Mail

 

Girls Hockey

David Marvin

  Phone: (218)-689-2200

E-Mail  

 

  

Baseball

Scott Knutson

  Phone: (218)-386-6041

E-Mail

 

Boys Golf

 

 

Girls Golf

Gabe Richards

  Phone: (218)-386-6079

E-Mail

 

Softball

Terry Sadler

  Phone: (218)-386-6080

E-Mail

 

Track & Field

Rick McBride

  Phone: (218)-386-6053

E-Mail

Alan Rybolt

  Phone: (218)-386-1820

E-Mail

 

 

Adult Education

Adult Education Director                          return to top

Traci Pederson

  Phone: (218)-386-6073

E-Mail

 

Early Childhood

Early Childhood                                         return to top

Kari Rachuy

Phone: (218)-386-

E-Mail

Chelsey Brodeen

Phone: (218)-386-

E-Mail

Stacy Drury

Phone: (218)-386-

E-Mail

Kathy Scheving

Phone: (218)-386-6084

E-Mail

 

ESL

ESL                                                             return to top

 

Holly Erickson

  Phone: (218)-386-6025

E-Mail

 

 

School Board

Chair                                                          return to top

Justin Partee

Phone: (218)-689-6900

E-Mail

 

Vice Chair

Keirsten Eklie

Phone: (218)-242-4659

E-Mail

 

 

Clerk

Janet Olson

Phone: (218)-386-147

E-Mail

Treasurer

Brian McFarlane

Phone: (218)-469-2724

E-Mail

 

 

Director

 

Tim Fast

Phone: (218)-242-2975

E-Mail

 

 

 

Director

Bob Johnson

Phone: (218)-242-1783

E-Mail

 

 

Director

Darby Zentner

Phone: (218)-242-2918

E-Mail