Warroad K.C.’s Frostbuster Meet Results

Warroad K.C.’s Frostbuster Meet Results
Posted on 05/02/2019
Track and Field Results
Warroad K.C.’s Frostbuster Meet 4-25-19
Male Team Rankings:
Rank Team Points
1 Roseau  202.1
2 International Falls  186
3 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River   103.2
4 Warroad  91.1
5 Lake of the Woods  33.6
6 Grygla-Gatzke  16
Female Team Rankings:
Rank Team Points
1 International Falls  249
2 Warroad  163.5
3 Lake of the Woods 56
4 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River  52
5 Roseau  47.5
6 Grygla-Gatzke  14
Warroad Individual Event Results
Event Place Student Result
110 Meter Hurdles
5 Conner Adams 22.32
100 Meter Hurdles
3 Avianna Heppenr  18.84
7 Liberty Johnson  21.34
300 Meter Hurdles
Boys 9 Cameron Walker  57
Girls 1 Avianna Heppner  54.8
2 Abigail Bleess  56.1
9 Liberty Johnson  1:01.60
100 Meter Dash
Boys 3 Arthur Phosy  12.56
5 Koby Phongsavath  12.75
6 Veashein Philajack   12.77
11 Kalvin Keomany  13.14
13 Daniel Lee  13.21
28 Cameron Walker  14.14
Girls 1 Madeleine Bleess  13.65
7 Emma Hanson  15.44
8 Catherine Thompson   15.52
14 Hannah Daniels  17.07
15 Kamarra Brunelle  17.68
16 Guinevere Daniels  18.2
200 Meter Dash:
Boys 5 Arthur Phosy  26.6
7 Seth Waldron  27.3
12 Andrew Phosy  28.5
Girls 4 Abigail Bleess  29.3
9 Aura Moyer  32.8
12 Laci Kennedy  35.08
14 Hannah Daniels   36.2
15 Kamarra Brunelle  37.2
16 Ellie Adams  38.2
18 Guinevere Daniels  40.2
400 Meter Dash:
Boys 3 Seth Waldron  01:01.3
4 Evan Grove  01:01.9
12 Malachi Lilly  01:10.5
14 Trenton Walker  01:11.8
Girls 1 Olivia Goulet   1:06.86
2 Aura Moyer  01:12.2
4 Logan Goulet  01:16.4
5  Ellie Adams  01:18.0
7 Laci Kennedy  01:20.4
8 Lydia Tessier  01:34.3
800 Meter Run:
Girls 1 Eliana Bleess  02:33.0
4 Faith Lilly  02:53.0
5 Mia Hallett  03:07.9
1600 Meter Run:
Boys 6 Micah Bleess  05:30.4
7 Victor Anselmo  05:32.5
12  Jack Goulet  05:53.6
14 Jonah Palmquist  06:47.1
15 Owen Hanson  07:52.9
Girls 3 Mia Hallett  07:18.5
4 Shayle Turner   07:19.8
6 Ashley Sherrer  08:13.9
3200 Meter Run:
4 x 100 Meter Relay:
Boys 3 Daniel Lee, Andrew Phosy, Arthur Phosy, Koby Phongsavath  49.41
Girls 2  Madeleine Bleess, Elyza Lilly, Emma Hanson, Catherine Thompson  57.16
4 x 200 Meter Relay:
Boys 4 Veashein Philajack, Daniel Lee, Andrew Phosy, Arthur Phosy  01:46.1
Girls 2 Madeleine Bleess, Elyza Lilly, Catherine Thompson, Emma Hanson  02:03.6
4 x 400 Meter Relay:
Boys 3 Evan Gove, Kalvin Keomany, Seth Waldron, Veashein Philajack  04:09.5
Girls 2 Aura Moyer, Ellie Adams, Hannah Daniels, Elyza Lilly  05:19.5
4 x 800 Meter Relay:
Boys 4 Victor Anselmo, Owen Hanson, Malachi Lilly, Micah Bleess 10:25.78 10:25.8
Girls 1 Abigail Bleess, Olivia Goulet, Faith Lilly, Eliana Bleess  10:46.0
Pole Vault:
Long Jump:
Boys 2  Koby Phongsavath  16-04.00 
4  Kalvin Keomany  15-04.25
9 Veashein Philajack  14-07.75 
13 Micah Bleess  13-11.25
19  Jack Goulet  10-11.25
20 Owen Hanson  10-06.00 
22  Jonah Palmquist  9-01.00
Girls 1 Elyza Lilly  12-07.25
6 Madeleine Bleess  11-02.785
Triple Jump:
Boys 5 Kalvin Keomany  33-00.00 
7 Koby Phongsavath  31-05.50 
10 Evan Grove  28-08-00
12 Malachi Lilly  25-02.00
High Jump:
Boys 1 Virgil Laznicka  5-08.00 
7 Conner Adams  4-10.00
Girls 3 Catherine Thompson  4-04.00
4 Laci Kennedy  4-02.00
8 Emma Hanson  4-00.00
Shot Put:
Boys 11 Justin Nebrida   31-05.50
12  Colton Olson   30-08.00
17 Logan Johnson  26-04.00
Girls 9  Lydia Tessier  24-02.00 
12 Ashley Sherrer  21-01.00
Discus Throw:
Boys 8  Colton Olson  78-06.25 
18 Justin Nebrida  55-04.50
23 Logan Johnson  47-08.50
Girls 11  Lydia Tessier  56-06
12  Shayle Turner  42-07
13  Ashley Sherrer  41-00.50
Tracksters of the Meet: Virgil Laznicka and Abigail Bleess